Updated: 18/01/18

#
DATE
WHITE
SCORE
BLACK
112/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
212/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Flynn Dawson J
312/10/2017Krish Akula J10drawTom Grosset J10
412/10/2017Flynn Dawson J0 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
512/10/2017Ansh Pavan J70 - 1Krish Akula J10
612/10/2017Jake Proctor1 - 0Rishabh Akula J12
712/10/2017Flynn Dawson J0 - 1Tom Grosset J10
812/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Krish Akula J10
912/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
1012/10/2017Charvi Kanodia J151 - 0Jake Proctor J12
1112/10/2017Tom Grosset J100 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
1212/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Flynn Dawson J
1312/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Tom Grosset J10
1412/10/2017Ansh Pavan J7drawFlynn Dawson J
1512/10/2017Rishabh Akula J12drawRamit Kanodia J10
1612/10/2017Ansh Pavan J7drawTom Grosset J10
1712/10/2017Krish Akula J100 - 1Charvi Kanodia J15
1812/10/2017Rishabh Akula J120 - 1Krish Akula J10
1912/10/2017Charvi Kanodia J151 - 0Flynn Dawson J
2019/10/2017Matthew Walsh J1 - 0Matthew Thomas J
2119/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Anish Chaudhuri J11
2219/10/2017Charvi Kanodia J151 - 0Matthew Thomas J
2319/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
2419/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Charvi Kanodia J15
2519/10/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Matthew Thomas J
2619/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
2719/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Matthew Thomas J
2819/10/2017Matthew Walsh J0 - 1Charvi Kanodia J15
2919/10/2017Matthew Walsh J0 - 1Anish Chaudhuri J11
3026/10/2017Charvi Kanodia J150 - 1Anish Chaudhuri J11
3126/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
3226/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Matthew Walsh J
3326/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
3426/10/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
3526/10/2017Tom Grosset J100 - 1Flynn Dawson J
3626/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Ramit Kanodia J10
3726/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Anish Chaudhuri J11
3826/10/2017Matthew Walsh J1 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
3926/10/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
4026/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Charvi Kanodia J15
4126/10/2017Charvi Kanodia J151 - 0Matthew Walsh J
4226/10/2017Flynn Dawson J0 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
4326/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Flynn Dawson J
4426/10/2017Ansh Pavan J70 - 1Charvi Kanodia J15
4526/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Anish Chaudhuri J11
4626/10/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
4726/10/2017Matthew Walsh J1 - 0Tom Grosset J10
4826/10/2017Matthew Walsh J0 - 1Krish Akula J10
4926/10/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Flynn Dawson J
5026/10/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Flynn Dawson J
5126/10/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Matthew Walsh J
5202/11/2017Tom Grosset J10drawFlynn Dawson J
5302/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
5402/11/2017Charvi Kanodia J151 - 0Flynn Dawson J
5502/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
5602/11/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
5702/11/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
5802/11/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
5902/11/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Matthew Walsh J
6002/11/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Tom Grosset J10
6102/11/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Flynn Dawson J
6202/11/2017Jake Proctor1 - 0Ramit Kanodia J10
6302/11/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
6402/11/2017Tom Grosset J100 - 1Jake Proctor J12
6502/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Krish Akula J10
6602/11/2017Flynn Dawson J0 - 1Matthew Walsh J
6702/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Flynn Dawson J
6802/11/2017Jake Proctor1 - 0Rishabh Akula J12
6902/11/2017Ansh Pavan J71 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
7002/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J10drawRishabh Akula J12
7102/11/2017Tom Grosset J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
7202/11/2017Krish Akula J100 - 1Jake Proctor J12
7302/11/2017Rishabh Akula J12drawKrish Akula J10
7402/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J10drawAnsh Pavan J7
7523/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
7623/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
7723/11/2017Ansh Pavan J70 - 1Anish Chaudhuri J11
7823/11/2017Ananya Sanu J110 - 1Arya Sanu J9
7923/11/2017Haoqi Zhang J60 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
8023/11/2017Ananya Sanu J110 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
8123/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Arya Sanu J9
8223/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Arya Sanu J9
8323/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ananya Sanu J11
8430/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ramit Kanodia J10
8530/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
8630/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
8730/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
8830/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
8930/11/2017Arya Sanu J90 - 1Ananya Sanu J11
9030/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Arya Sanu J9
9130/11/2017Arya Sanu J90 - 1Anish Chaudhuri J11
9230/11/2017Ansh Pavan J70 - 1Ananya Sanu J11
9330/11/2017Haoqi Zhang J61 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
9430/11/2017Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ananya Sanu J11
9530/11/2017Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ananya Sanu J11
9614/12/2017Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Tom Grosset J10
9714/12/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
9814/12/2017Krish Akula J101 - 0Tom Grosset J10
9914/12/2017Rishabh Akula J12drawKrish Akula J10
10011/01/2018Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Matthew Walsh J
10111/01/2018Jake Proctor0 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
10211/01/2018Rishabh Akula J120 - 1Krish Akula J10
10311/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ansh Pavan J7
10411/01/2018Haoqi Zhang J61 - 0Matthew Walsh J
10511/01/2018Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Matthew Walsh J
10611/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
10711/01/2018Ansh Pavan J70 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
10811/01/2018Jake Proctor1 - 0Anish Chaudhuri J11
10911/01/2018Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
11011/01/2018Rishabh Akula J121 - 0Tom Grosset J10
11111/01/2018Jake Proctor1 - 0Haoqi Zhang J6
11211/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J110 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
11311/01/2018Krish Akula J101 - 0Ramit Kanodia J10
11411/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J110 - 1Krish Akula J10
11518/01/2018Krish Akula J100 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
11618/01/2018Arya Sanu J90 - 1Ramit Kanodia J10
11718/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Krish Akula J10
11818/01/2018Ramit Kanodia J101 - 0Ananya Sanu J11
11918/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Ananya Sanu J11
12018/01/2018Anish Chaudhuri J111 - 0Arya Sanu J9

Updated: 18/01/18

#
Players
P
W
D
L
W
B
Points
%
1Ramit Kanodia J10383134231532.582%
2Anish Chaudhuri J112619061882073%
3Krish Akula J10261736161018.565%
4Rishabh Akula J122315442031765%
5Chavri Kanodia J151180365873%
6Jake Proctor970263778%
7Matthew Walsh J194014613421%
8Tom Grosset J1014239593.514%
9Flynn Dawson J1521124112.513%
10Ananya Sanu J11920727222%
11Haoqi Zhang J6142012311214%
12Ansh Pavan J722121981425%
13Arya Sanu J9810735113%
14Matthew Thomas J40040400%
Rules:
1 – At the beginning of the tournament, players are paired based on their rating if any.
2 – As soon as you finish a game, you will then be paired with a player preferably close to your ranking (score) who is available. This ensures a minimum wait time.
3 – Self pairing should be possible when/if everyone gets the hang of the system
4 – You cannot play the same player more than one time on a given night.
5 – Colours are decided randomly by pawns-behind-back
6 – Games are not graded.
7 – 15 minutes each on the clock.
8 – Recording moves is encouraged but optional. Recorded games can potentially be reviewed by a Castlehill player.
9 – In the case of pairings or any disputes, the arbiters decision is always final
10 – Each result needs to be logged by the players in a notebook. The scores will be transfered to a whiteboard chart (I have one) by an arbiter.
11 – The tournament winner(s) are decided by the highest number of points scored.
12 – Prizes: The will be prizes for the top three scores. The will also be small prizes for all participants.
13 – Closing date for Championship ????