Castlehill Club Events Calendar

View the Google Calendar here.

March 18, 2020
  • TAFCA Div 1: Newport Knights A v Castlehill C
    Starts: 7:30 pm
March 19, 2020
  • TAFCA Div 2: Castlehill D v Perth B & Castlehill E v Newport Knights B
    Starts: 7:30 pm
  • TAFCA Div 1: Castlehill A v Dundee B
    Starts: 7:30 pm
March 26, 2020
  • Random Knockout Prelim Deadline
    Starts: 7:30 pm
March 29, 2020
  • SNCL (4/4): Round 7 (last) & Lightning Championships
    Starts: 10:00 am
April 2, 2020
  • Club Championship Round 3 (part 1) night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
April 3, 2020
  • Edinburgh Chess Congress Rd 1
    Starts: 5:30 pm
April 4, 2020
  • Edinburgh Chess Congress
    Starts: 9:00 am
April 9, 2020
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships (5/5): Castlehill
    Starts: 7:30 pm
April 16, 2020
  • Club Championship round 3 (part 2) Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
April 23, 2020
  • Quick-Play 1st Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
April 30, 2020
  • Random Knockout 1st round deadline
    Starts: 7:30 pm
May 7, 2020
  • Club Closed: Baby Memorial
    Starts: 7:30 pm
May 14, 2020
  • Bob Dunn Summer Round 1 night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
May 21, 2020
  • Club Championship Round 4 (part 1) Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
May 28, 2020
  • Club Championship Round 4 (part 2) Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
June 4, 2020
  • Quick-Play 2 Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
June 11, 2020
  • Bob Dunn Summer Round 2 Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm
  • Random Knockout Q/F deadline
    Starts: 7:30 pm
June 18, 2020
  • Club Championship Round 5 (part 1) Night
    Starts: 7:30 pm

March 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • SNCL (3/4): Rounds 5 & 6: Dunfermilne
2
3
4
5
  • TAFCA Div 2: Castlehill E v Castlehill D
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • TAFCA KO: Castlehill A v St.Andrews Uni (played at Newport Knights CC
12
  • TAFCA Div 1: St.Andrews Uni A v Castlehill A
  • TAFCA Div 3: Castlehill F v St.Andrews Uni C
  • TAFCA Div 1: Castlehill B v Kirkcaldy B
13
14
15
16
17
18
  • TAFCA Div 1: Newport Knights A v Castlehill C
19
  • TAFCA Div 2: Castlehill D v Perth B & Castlehill E v Newport Knights B
  • TAFCA Div 1: Castlehill A v Dundee B
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Random Knockout Prelim Deadline
27
28
29
  • SNCL (4/4): Round 7 (last) & Lightning Championships
30
31