Quick-Play Grand Prix 2019-20

Standings (after 5 rounds)
Congratulations to Andre Babin on becoming the Castlehill Quick-Play Champion 2021-21!

#Name12345Total
1Babin, Andre3.54.555.05.523.5
2Murray, Euan61.56.04.017.5
3Barron-Majerik, Jan51.551.02.515.0
4Kynoch, Richard1313.52.511.0
5Graham Mooney4.52.53.510.5
6Andy Rowe1.52.55.59.5
7Richard Polaczek IM66.0
8Noble Ray1111.51.05.5
9=Baillie Armastrong55.0
9=Banerjee Subhayu211.01.05.0
11=Karpach, Shaban3.51.04.5
11=Whisson, Max111.51.04.5
13Josh Dickson J10111.01.04.0
14Ramit Kanodia J1311.51.03.5
15=Marshall, Blair J161113.0
15=Young, Colin1113.0
15=Barron-Majerik, Alexander111.03.0
18=Vijayakumar, Rishi J911.0
18=Jim McCluskey11.0
18=Haoqi Liu J911.0
18=Oggy Kolev11.0
18=Noah Dickson J811.0

Round 1 – Mon 3rd May  21

All results and games on Lichess, Click “HERE

#NamePtsGP Pts
1Murray, Euan6
2Barron-Majerik, Jan55
3=Karpach, Shaban
3=Babin, Andre
5Banerjee Subhayu42
6=Kynoch, Richard1
6=Vijayakumar, Rishi1
6=Whisson, Max1
6=Noble Ray31
6=Barron-Majerik, Alexander1
6=Marshall, Blair1
6=Young, Colin1

Round 2 – Thurs 27th May 21
All results and games on Lichess, Click “HERE

#NamePts on nightGrand Prix Pts
1Richard Polaczek IM66
2=Graham Mooney5
2=Andre Babin5
4Richard Kynoch3
5=Jan Barron-Majerik4
5=Euan Murray4
5=Andy Rowe4
8Colin Young31
9=Jim McCluskey1
9=Blair Marshall1
11=Haoqi Liu J911
11=Josh Dickson J1011
11=Ray Noble11
14Oggy Kolev½1

Round 3 – Thurs 10th June 21
All results and games on Lichess, Click “HERE

#NamePtsGP Pts
1=Andre Babin55
1=Baillie Armstrong55
1=Jan Barron-Majerik55
4=Andy Rowe4.52.5
4=Graham Mooney4.52.5
6Richard Kynoch41
7=Subhayu Banerjee31
7=Ramit Kanodia31
7=Josh Dickson31
7=Max Whisson31
7=Ray Noble31
12=Colin Young2.51
12=Blair Marshall2.51
14Alexander Barron-Majerik J91.51
15Noah Dickson J801

Round 4 – Thurs 15th July 21.

For all the results and games click “HERE

#NamePtsGP Pts
1Euan Murray66
2Andre Babin55
3=Graham Mooney3.53.5
3=Richard Kynoch3.53.5
5=Ramit Kanodia31.5
5=Max Whisson31.5
5=Ray Noble31.5
8=Alexander Barron-Majerik J92.51
8=Josh Dickson2.51
10Jan Barron-Majerik21
11Subhayu Banerjee1.51

Round 5 (Last) Thurs 12th August 21
For all the results and games clickHERE

#NamePtsGP Pts
1=Andre Babin
1=Andy Rowe
3Euan Murray64
4=Richard Kynoch
4=Jan Barron-Majerik
6Max Whisson41
7Ray Noble31
8=Subhayu Banerjee1
8=Ramit Kanodia1
10Josh Dickson1
11Shaban Karpach11